Spices- Safflower

Safflower

Safflower seed oil is flavorless and colorless, and nutritionally similar to sunflower oil. It is used mainly in cosmetics and as a cooking oil, in salad dressing, and for the production of margarine.

Botanical Name
Carthamus tinctorius
FamilyAsteraceae
Part UsedSeed
Packing & Labelling
As per buyer’s requirement
ShippingPruthvi Enterprise shipping different grades, as per the buyers requirement.

Home Remedies

  • Safflower oil can be used for massaging the scalp and beign a light texturedone it will easily penetrate in to the skin and nourishes the hair.
  • Safflower paste on skin to remove the mild skin inflammations,rashes etc will give relief from irritation.
  • Safflower oil can reduce the level of cholesterol in blood as this oil has very low saturated fatty acid contents in it.
  • Safflower consumption is found to boosting immune system and there by gives strength to fight against the diseases and infection.
contact
recipes

Shop No – 6, APMC, Halvad, Morbi, Gujarat. (India).

+91 99798 45920

pruthvienterprise6@gmail.com